Teaching staff

Education is facilitated by world-class experts and practitioners participating in a plethora of national and international projects in the fields of robotics and mechatronics. This way, the practical experience of solving advanced scientific and applied challenges is incorporated into educational programs and approaches. Over 15 researchers of the Center are teaching 30+ courses.  

Alexandr
Klimchick

Head of the Center for Technologies in Robotics and Mechatronics Components, PhD

Disciplines:

  1. Advanced robot control systems
  2. Industry robotics
  3. Dynamics and nonlinear systems
  4. Introduction to robotic science

Mikhail
Ivanou

Lead developer

Disciples:

1. Control theory
2. Simulation and system identification
3. Compiler construction

 

Oleg
Bulichev

Junior research fellow

Disciplines:

1. Intelligent mobile robotics

2. Analytical geometry

Aidar
Gabdullin

Senior research engineer

Disciplines:

  1. Computer Architecture
  2. Introduction to robotic science
  3. Mobile robotics
  4. Software quality assurance testing
  5. Low-level coding and embedded systems

Salimzhan
Gafurov

Senior research fellow, PhD, Candidate of engineering sciences

Disciplines:

1. Systems theory

Geesara
Prathap

Младший научный сотрудник

Дисциплины:

1. Сенсорика и восприятие

Alexander
Maloletov

Senior researcher, Doctor of physical and mathematical sciences

Disciplines:

1. Theory of mechanics

2. Walking rectangulars design and calculation basis

Shamil
Mamedov

Junior Researcher

Disciplines:

1. Dynamics of nonlinear systems

Mikhail
Ostanin

Junior researcher

Disciplines:

  1. Introduction to robotic science
  2. VR/AR

Vladislav
Ostankovich

Junior researcher

Disciplines:

1. Computer Architecture\n
2. Компьютерное зрение\n
3. Введение в робототехнику\n
4. Сенсорика и восприятие\n
5. Обработка сигналовDisciplines:

1. Computer Architecture

2. Computer vision

3. Introduction to robotic science

4. Sensors and perception

5. Signal conditioningDisciplines:

1. Computer Architecture

2. Computer vision

3. Introduction to robotic science

4. Sensors and perception

5. Signal conditioningDisciplines:

1. Computer Architecture

2. Computer vision

3. Introduction to robotic science

4. Sensors and perception

5. Signal conditioningDisciplines:

1. Computer Architecture

2. Computer vision

3. Introduction to robotic science

4. Sensors and perception

5. Signal conditioning

Sergei
Savin

Senior researcher, candidate of engineering sciences

Disciplines:

1. Mathematic modeling

2. Robots informational systems

3. Walking rectangulars control

Nailia
Sadykova

Junior research engineer

Disciplines:

1. Theory of mechanics

2. Physics

Anna
Fedorenko

Researcher, candidate of engineering sciences

Disciplines:

1. Operating systems and network
2. Object oriented programming 

Roman
Fedorenko

Assistant professor, candidate of engineering sciences

Disciplines:

1. Introduction to robotic science

2. Mobile robotics

Pavel
Khakimov

Research engineer

Disciplines:

1. Mathematical analysis
2. Linear algebra
3. Machine learning 

Ramil
Khusainov

Researcher, candidate of engineering sciences

Дисциплины:

1. Physics
2. Probability theory
3. Nonlinear dynamics

Igor
Shapovalov

Junior researcher

Disciplines:

1. Advanced robot control systems

Rauf
Yagfarov

Junior researcher

Disciplines:

1. Physics
2. Machine learning